Forgot Password?
Login:   
Username: Password:
GTCDA Logo

Winter 2016 Top 16 MVP Standings* - Team 1001

Monday - Men
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Tony WhiteNight Moves21.61.801.800
Alan SpiveyBig O Rejecks13.71.711.714
Tyler GreerGoodTymers10.80.830.833
Ron SalyerJeckyl & Hyde9.01.001.000
Leon "Shalit" BrimmQYBAGTHESGFY9.00.820.818
Bill HitchcockTeam on a Mission8.80.880.875
Mike LooneyTeam on a Mission8.80.880.875
Keith BrandonSharpshooters8.21.171.167
Butch HigginsBig O Rejecks7.80.780.778
Henry KernsSharpshooters7.60.580.583
Steve PriceScreaming Eagles6.50.460.462
Charlie DunbarLegion of Doom6.00.670.667
Darrell McCoySmokey and the Bandits6.00.550.545
James CordellTeam on a Mission6.00.500.500
Mike BooherLegion of Doom6.00.460.462
Charlie "CC" ClevengerPersonal Demons5.50.450.455


Tuesday - Men
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Chris "C-Bo" Boyd The Wohlfpack20.01.431.429
Pete RileyTaterheads19.01.361.357
"Fast" Eddie WilsonCuyler Clan14.01.271.273
Jamie NorwoodDamage Incorporated14.01.171.167
Derik SmithThe Wohlfpack14.01.171.167
Sam WohlfordThe Wohlfpack14.01.001.000
Shannon BarnettI'd Hit That!?!13.01.181.182
Shawn ShrinnerI'd Hit That!?!10.00.830.833
Romo LightTaterheads10.00.710.714
Jeff WilliamsFire N The Hole8.00.890.889
Adam RamseyPanic Attack8.00.570.571
Mike ClouseThe Wohlfpack7.00.580.583
Ed TempleDamage Incorporated7.00.580.583
Bobby SmithPoppen Flights6.50.500.500
Brandon CookCuyler Clan6.01.201.200
Mark "Big Un" SmithA Hokie and 3 Smokeys6.00.750.750
Lynn WidenerCuyler Clan6.00.670.667
Brian SolomonFire N The Hole6.00.600.600
Tracy RafalowskiTaterheads6.00.600.600
Bob EllisTripsters6.00.550.545
Rod JamesDamage Incorporated6.00.500.500
Roger "Buzz" CoxA Hokie and 3 Smokeys6.00.500.500


Monday - Women
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
BJ LongSmokey and the Bandits10.00.770.769
Misty DunbarLegion of DD6.00.670.667
Tiffany HallState Street Straddlers6.00.460.462
Keita NewmanLegion of DD6.00.430.429
Rachel KaronState Street Straddlers6.00.430.429
Ashley TaylorLegion of DD4.01.001.000
Deirdre KolesariLegion of DD4.00.360.364
Lora TaylorSmokey and the Bandits4.00.310.308
Pepper HulseSmokey and the Bandits3.00.380.375
Melanie HensleyJeckyl & Hyde2.20.170.167
Misty ArnoldLegion of DD2.00.220.222
Olivia WilsonState Street Straddlers2.00.200.200
Judy HarrisJeckyl & Hyde1.10.130.125
Becky PriceScreaming Eagles1.10.110.111
Sherri AndersonShaft!1.00.200.200
Amber EtterSmokey and the Bandits1.00.090.091


Tuesday - Women
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Shelly AndersonTaterheads8.00.670.667
Lisa BlakeWho Flung Poo3.00.250.250
Rachael LooneyC.R.S.2.00.250.250
Ginny TownsendJust The Tip2.00.220.222
Tracy PeltierPanic Attack2.00.180.182
Jessica OliverJust The Tip2.00.170.167
Christina EstepC.R.S.2.00.140.143
Amy ArthurLeave It In The Box1.00.130.125
Shannon ClarkA Hokie and 3 Smokeys1.00.110.111
Belinda LyonsFire N The Hole1.00.080.083

League Leaders
League Leaders - Overall
League Leaders - Singles 501
League Leaders - Singles Cricket
League Leaders - Doubles 601
League Leaders - Doubles Cricket
League Leaders - Team 1001
Announcements & Reminders
Banquet

Outside on patio @ American Legion. Doors open at 4pm, sign up for GUARANTEED $500 Blind Draw, $10 entry fee start at 5:00 and close at 6:00. Awards will be announced at 5pm. Please remember we have 4 open council member positions that we will be voting on at the Banquet!

GTCDA Council Nominations

Nominations are now open for the following GTCDA Council positions.

Vice President
Treasurer
Member At Large
Member At Large

Please email nominations to greg.street@gmail.com.
Voting will be held at the Winter 2016 Banquet on June 4, 2016.

Date Reminders

Here are some dates that we wanted to get out to you for planning purposes.

    May 21st -MVP Tournament THIS SATURDAY- May 21st @ O'Mainin's sign ups start at 5:30pm and end at 6:30pm. No entry fee. Must have at least 1 MVP in current season, must be playoff eligible and dues paid for Winter 2016 season.

    June 4th - Banquet - venue to be determined

    August 27th - Players tournament. Venue to be determined



High In and High Out Winter 2016

High In

Chris Barnett 160

Eddie Wilson 160

High Out

Tyler Greer 160


Playoff Matches