Forgot Password?
Login:   
Username: Password:
GTCDA Logo

Fall 2016 Top 16 MVP Standings* - Team 1001

Monday - Men
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Nick SmithState Street Straddlers13.00.930.929
Charlie "CC" ClevengerPersonal Demons12.00.800.800
Charlie DunbarPersonal Demons11.00.850.846
Brandon LeabLegion of Doom10.00.710.714
Steve PriceScreaming Eagles9.00.640.643
Mark "Big Un" SmithA Hokie & 4 Smokey's8.00.730.727
K.C. CaseyLegion of Doom7.01.001.000
Justin Hutton5 Bombs & A Lil Monster7.00.880.875
Mike BooherLegion of Doom7.00.580.583
Eric Morse5 Bombs & A Lil Monster6.00.600.600
Pork Chop TannerLegion of Doom6.00.500.500
Geoff Orfield5 Bombs & A Lil Monster5.00.630.625
Leon "Shalit" BrimmOff At Church5.00.450.455
Randy HensleyJeckyl & Hyde5.00.380.385
David WeaverA Hokie & 4 Smokey's5.00.380.385
Ron SalyerJeckyl & Hyde4.00.670.667
Foy HarrisJeckyl & Hyde4.00.570.571
Roger "Buzz" CoxA Hokie & 4 Smokey's4.00.440.444
Bo SlagleA Hokie & 4 Smokey's4.00.330.333
Johnny HeatonState Street Straddlers4.00.310.308


Tuesday - Men
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Kevin ShifflettCuyler Clan13.01.631.625
Ryan "Ewok" RutterThe Wohlfpack13.01.301.300
Derik SmithThe Wohlfpack13.01.081.083
Ronnie KlineGetcha Some13.01.001.000
Pete RileyTaterheads12.01.501.500
Rusty CoxDamage Incorporated12.00.800.800
Brian JohnsonSomething Different11.41.431.429
B-B-B-Bruce PendletonFull of Bull11.01.101.100
Jamie NorwoodDamage Incorporated11.00.730.733
Brad PippinI'd Hit That!?!10.00.670.667
Mike ClarkI'd Hit That!?!9.00.750.750
Sam WohlfordThe Wohlfpack9.00.690.692
Chris WilliamsI'd Hit That!?!9.00.690.692
Shannon BarnettI'd Hit That!?!9.00.600.600
Ed TempleDamage Incorporated9.00.600.600
Roger BarnettThe Wohlfpack8.01.001.000
"Fast" Eddie WilsonCuyler Clan8.00.730.727
Chris BlandLoyal Sotz8.00.670.667


Monday - Women
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Rachel KaronState Street Straddlers9.00.690.692
Olivia WilsonState Street Straddlers8.00.570.571
Melanie HensleyJeckyl & Hyde5.00.360.357
Rhonda WhiteLegion of DD5.00.310.313
Deirdre KolesariLegion of DD5.00.310.313
Andrea ClevengerPersonal Demons3.00.330.333
Judy HarrisJeckyl & Hyde3.00.300.300
Becky PriceScreaming Eagles3.00.300.300
Keita NewmanLegion of DD3.00.190.188
Sherri AndersonState Street Straddlers2.01.001.000
Nicole Morse5 Bombs & A Lil Monster1.00.170.167
Tabetha KramerLegion of DD1.00.070.071


Tuesday - Women
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Ginny "Hero" TownsendJust The Tip7.00.500.500
Laura RussellJust The Tip5.00.380.385
Christina EstepFull of Bull4.00.310.308
Barb MentgenSomething Different3.40.430.429
Shelly AndersonTaterheads3.00.300.300
BJ LongSmokey & The Bandits3.00.230.231
Amber JonesWolfe's Den2.00.200.200
Jennifer HickmanThe Irish Drunks2.00.200.200
Belinda LyonsFire N The Hole2.00.170.167
Judy AmburnJust The Tip2.00.140.143
Tonya MartinStep to the Line2.00.130.133
Pepper HulseSmokey & The Bandits1.00.140.143
Amber EtterSmokey & The Bandits1.00.110.111
Lora TaylorSmokey & The Bandits1.00.090.091

League Leaders
League Leaders - Overall
League Leaders - Singles 501
League Leaders - Singles Cricket
League Leaders - Doubles 601
League Leaders - Doubles Cricket
League Leaders - Team 1001
Announcements & Reminders
Rescheduled Matches and Match Report Deadline

Attention Captains:

All matches must be played and submitted by Friday, January 20th at 6pm or the missing match reports will be submitted as a double forfeit and be considered a loss for both teams in order for us to complete the playoff schedule in a timely manner.

Playoffs will begin January 23rd.

GTCDA - Important Dates

Important Upcoming Dates
  • January 11th - Deadline to Signup for Qualifier #1
  • January 14th - State Team Qualifier #1
  • January 21st - Fall 2016 MVP Tournament
  • January 28th - State Team Qualifier #2
  • February 4th - Fall 2016 Banquet
  • February 6th - Winter 2017 Season Begins
  • Febraury 18th - State Team Qualifer #3


Change Of Place of Play

A Hokie & 4 Smokey's will now play their remaining home matches at The Borderline on State Street.
Upcoming Matches
Tuesday January 17, 2017 (Week 18)
Who Flung Poo @ Wolfe's Den
The Irish Drunks @ Smokey & The Bandits
Something Different @ Taterheads
Step to the Line @ Damage Incorporated
Mavericks @ Fire N The Hole
I'd Hit That!?! @ Just The Tip
Loyal Sotz @ The Wohlfpack
Getcha Some - BYE
Cuyler Clan - BYE
Full of Bull - BYE