Forgot Password?
Login:   
Username: Password:
GTCDA Logo

Summer 2016 Top 16 MVP Standings* - Team 1001

Monday - Men
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Matt KramerLegion of Doom15.01.501.500
Tony WhiteLegion of Doom13.01.861.857
Doug YoakleyPoppen Flights9.00.820.818
Eric Morse5 Bombs & A Lil Monster8.01.001.000
Tracy RafalowskiScreaming Eagles8.01.001.000
Joey "Shifty" Hills5 Bombs & A Lil Monster7.70.700.700
John MarshallThe Irish Drunks7.01.751.750
Brandon LeabPoppen Flights7.00.780.778
Charlie "CC" ClevengerPersonal Demons6.00.670.667
Chris BarnettPoppen Flights6.00.550.545
Alan SpiveyBig O Rejects5.01.251.250
Chuck Reisler "One Each"The Irish Drunks4.01.001.000
K.C. CaseyLegion of Doom4.00.670.667
Butch HigginsBig O Rejects4.00.500.500
Mike BooherLegion of Doom4.00.400.400
Chris BeachState Street Straddlers3.80.750.750


Tuesday - Men
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Rusty CoxDamage Incorporated10.01.001.000
Ed TempleDamage Incorporated9.01.001.000
Josh OliverJust The Tip9.01.001.000
Adam RamseyPanic Attack7.90.880.875
Chris HowellI'd Hit That!?!7.00.880.875
Mark "Big Un" SmithA Hokie and 4 Smokeys6.01.201.200
Dwayne SolomonFire N The Hole5.60.560.556
Rod JamesDamage Incorporated5.00.560.556
J.R. HuntStep to the Line5.00.560.556
Chris WilliamsI'd Hit That!?!5.00.560.556
Shannon BarnettI'd Hit That!?!5.00.500.500
Ronnie KlineGetcha Some5.00.450.455
"Fast" Eddie WilsonPanic Attack4.60.570.571
Bryan MillerPanic Attack4.50.500.500
James HowingtonGetcha Some4.00.670.667
Shawn ShrinnerI'd Hit That!?!4.00.670.667
Allen ClyburnSix Deep4.00.570.571
Milton SuggsSix Deep4.00.500.500
Brad PippinI'd Hit That!?!4.00.440.444
Judd OwenGetcha Some4.00.400.400
John HarrisonDamage Incorporated4.00.360.364


Monday - Women
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Tabetha KramerLegion of DD3.00.380.375
Andrea ClevengerPersonal Demons3.00.330.333
Olivia WilsonState Street Straddlers2.20.220.222
Judy HarrisJeckyl & Hyde2.00.250.250
Melanie HensleyJeckyl & Hyde2.00.250.250
Sherri AndersonState Street Straddlers1.10.130.125
Rachel KaronState Street Straddlers1.10.100.100
Amy ArthurPersonal Demons1.00.250.250
Misty ArnoldLegion of DD1.00.170.167
Keita NewmanLegion of DD1.00.110.111
Rhonda WhiteLegion of DD1.00.100.100


Tuesday - Women
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Lindsay MarshallWolfe's Den7.00.880.875
Jessica OliverJust The Tip6.00.550.545
Belinda LyonsFire N The Hole5.60.630.625
Amber JonesBust'n The Bed4.80.800.800
BJ LongSix Deep4.00.400.400
Laura RussellJust The Tip2.00.200.200
Tracy PeltierPanic Attack1.10.110.111
Jennifer Robinson Getcha Some1.00.500.500
Ginny "Hero" TownsendJust The Tip1.00.130.125
Shannon ClarkA Hokie and 4 Smokeys1.00.130.125
Jennifer "Wiggles" SaylerWho Flung Poo1.00.110.111
Tonya MartinStep to the Line1.00.090.091

League Leaders
League Leaders - Overall
League Leaders - Singles 501
League Leaders - Singles Cricket
League Leaders - Doubles 601
League Leaders - Doubles Cricket
League Leaders - Team 1001
Announcements & Reminders
BANQUET

Banquet will be held at the American Legion September 17th. MANDATORY Captains Meeting at 5pm. Awards at 5:30pm and $500 guaranteed blind draw sign ups close at 6pm.

High In & High Out Summer 2016

High In

Bill Hitchcock 160

High Out

Josh Oliver 140


Playoff Matches
Bracket A (Round 2)
Monday August 29, 2016
(8)Fire N The Hole @ (1)Legion of Doom
 
Tuesday August 30, 2016
(5)Getcha Some @ (4)Damage Incorporated
(7)5 Bombs & A Lil Monster @ (2)I'd Hit That!?!
(6)Poppen Flights @ (3)Six Deep
 
Bracket B (Round 2)
Monday August 29, 2016
(7)Just The Tip @ (2)Jeckyl & Hyde
(6)Bust'n The Bed @ (3)Big O Rejects
(5)Screaming Eagles @ (4)State Street Straddlers
 
Tuesday August 30, 2016
(8)Wolfe's Den @ (1)A Hokie and 4 Smokeys