Forgot Password?
Login:   
Username: Password:
GTCDA Logo

Fall 2016 Top 16 MVP Standings* - Doubles 601

Monday - Men
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
K.C. CaseyLegion of Doom15.01.071.071
Charlie DunbarPersonal Demons13.00.870.867
Pork Chop TannerLegion of Doom12.01.201.200
Charlie "CC" ClevengerPersonal Demons12.00.800.800
Brandon LeabLegion of Doom11.01.101.100
Ron SalyerJeckyl & Hyde10.01.001.000
Joey "Shifty" Hills5 Bombs & A Lil Monster10.00.910.909
Nick SmithState Street Straddlers10.00.910.909
Mark "Big Un" SmithA Hokie & 4 Smokey's10.00.830.833
Tony FridleyPersonal Demons9.00.690.692
Randy HensleyJeckyl & Hyde8.00.570.571
Leon "Shalit" BrimmOff At Church7.00.580.583
Greg StreetOff At Church6.00.860.857
Justin Bazemore5 Bombs & A Lil Monster6.00.670.667
David WeaverA Hokie & 4 Smokey's6.00.500.500
Johnny HeatonState Street Straddlers5.00.420.417


Tuesday - Men
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
"Fast" Eddie WilsonCuyler Clan18.01.641.636
Jamie NorwoodDamage Incorporated17.01.131.133
Tony WhiteTaterheads16.01.451.455
Rusty CoxDamage Incorporated16.01.071.067
Chris WilliamsI'd Hit That!?!15.01.071.071
Roger BarnettThe Wohlfpack14.01.271.273
Shannon BarnettI'd Hit That!?!14.01.171.167
Sam WohlfordThe Wohlfpack14.01.001.000
Romo LightTaterheads12.01.091.091
Dwayne SolomonFire N The Hole11.00.920.917
B-B-B-Bruce PendletonFull of Bull11.00.850.846
Pete RileyTaterheads11.00.850.846
Mike MooneyMavericks11.00.790.786
Captain AmericaSomething Different10.31.291.286
Ronnie KlineGetcha Some10.00.670.667
Darrell McCoySmokey & The Bandits9.00.900.900
Rick GraczykThe Wohlfpack9.00.750.750


Monday - Women
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Rachel KaronState Street Straddlers11.00.790.786
Olivia WilsonState Street Straddlers8.00.620.615
Tabetha KramerLegion of DD5.00.360.357
Keita NewmanLegion of DD5.00.310.313
Deirdre KolesariLegion of DD5.00.310.313
Becky PriceScreaming Eagles4.00.270.267
Melanie HensleyJeckyl & Hyde3.00.210.214
Misty ArnoldLegion of DD2.01.001.000
Andrea ClevengerPersonal Demons2.00.500.500
Rhonda WhiteLegion of DD2.00.130.125
Sherri AndersonState Street Straddlers1.00.330.333
Nicole Morse5 Bombs & A Lil Monster1.00.170.167
Shannon ClarkA Hokie & 4 Smokey's1.00.110.111
Judy HarrisJeckyl & Hyde1.00.080.083


Tuesday - Women
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Lora TaylorSmokey & The Bandits7.00.640.636
Judy AmburnJust The Tip6.00.460.462
Pepper HulseSmokey & The Bandits5.00.630.625
Jennifer HickmanThe Irish Drunks5.00.560.556
Shelly AndersonTaterheads5.00.500.500
BJ LongSmokey & The Bandits5.00.420.417
Amber JonesWolfe's Den4.00.500.500
Laura RussellJust The Tip4.00.310.308
Belinda LyonsFire N The Hole3.00.500.500
Amber EtterSmokey & The Bandits3.00.330.333
Tonya MartinStep to the Line3.00.200.200
Barb MentgenSomething Different2.30.290.286
Teresa MannWho Flung Poo2.00.250.250
Christina EstepFull of Bull2.00.150.154
Ginny "Hero" TownsendJust The Tip1.00.070.071

League Leaders
League Leaders - Overall
League Leaders - Singles 501
League Leaders - Singles Cricket
League Leaders - Doubles 601
League Leaders - Doubles Cricket
League Leaders - Team 1001
Announcements & Reminders
Rescheduled Matches and Match Report Deadline

Attention Captains:

All matches must be played and submitted by Friday, January 20th at 6pm or the missing match reports will be submitted as a double forfeit and be considered a loss for both teams in order for us to complete the playoff schedule in a timely manner.

Playoffs will begin January 23rd.

GTCDA - Important Dates

Important Upcoming Dates
  • January 11th - Deadline to Signup for Qualifier #1
  • January 14th - State Team Qualifier #1
  • January 21st - Fall 2016 MVP Tournament
  • January 28th - State Team Qualifier #2
  • February 4th - Fall 2016 Banquet
  • February 6th - Winter 2017 Season Begins
  • Febraury 18th - State Team Qualifer #3


Change Of Place of Play

A Hokie & 4 Smokey's will now play their remaining home matches at The Borderline on State Street.
Upcoming Matches
Tuesday January 17, 2017 (Week 18)
Who Flung Poo @ Wolfe's Den
The Irish Drunks @ Smokey & The Bandits
Something Different @ Taterheads
Step to the Line @ Damage Incorporated
Mavericks @ Fire N The Hole
I'd Hit That!?! @ Just The Tip
Loyal Sotz @ The Wohlfpack
Getcha Some - BYE
Cuyler Clan - BYE
Full of Bull - BYE