Forgot Password?
Login:   
Username: Password:
GTCDA Logo

Winter 2016 Top 16 MVP Standings* - Doubles 601

Monday - Men
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Tony WhiteNight Moves24.81.911.909
Jim "Corndawg" CornwellQYBAGTHESGFY18.01.291.286
Charlie "CC" ClevengerPersonal Demons15.11.081.077
Henry KernsSharpshooters13.01.001.000
Tyler GreerGoodTymers11.90.920.917
Jason BlackwellGoodTymers9.80.820.818
Keith BrandonSharpshooters9.70.690.692
Charlie DunbarLegion of Doom9.00.750.750
Ron SalyerJeckyl & Hyde8.70.670.667
Bill HitchcockTeam on a Mission8.60.780.778
Mike LooneyTeam on a Mission8.40.700.700
Cory PhillipsSharpshooters7.90.880.875
Stacy McIntoshBig O Rejecks7.60.640.636
Matt KramerLegion of Doom7.01.171.167
K.C. CaseyLegion of Doom7.00.640.636
Greg StreetQYBAGTHESGFY7.00.580.583


Tuesday - Men
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Chris "C-Bo" Boyd The Wohlfpack24.01.711.714
Pete RileyTaterheads22.01.571.571
Sam WohlfordThe Wohlfpack16.01.331.333
"Fast" Eddie WilsonCuyler Clan15.01.671.667
Chris BarnettPoppen Flights14.21.181.182
Ed TempleDamage Incorporated14.01.001.000
Greg FieldsThe Wohlfpack11.01.831.833
Mike ArthurLeave It In The Box11.01.381.375
Shannon BarnettI'd Hit That!?!11.01.001.000
Mike ClouseThe Wohlfpack11.00.920.917
Jerry HitchcockJust The Tip10.00.830.833
Derik SmithThe Wohlfpack9.00.750.750
Jeff WilliamsFire N The Hole9.00.690.692
James HowingtonLeave It In The Box9.00.690.692
Rusty CoxDamage Incorporated8.00.730.727
Mark "Big Un" SmithA Hokie and 3 Smokeys8.00.670.667
Rod JamesDamage Incorporated8.00.670.667
Shawn ShrinnerI'd Hit That!?!8.00.670.667
Adam RamseyPanic Attack8.00.620.615
Josh OliverJust The Tip8.00.620.615
Romo LightTaterheads8.00.570.571
Ronnie MyersLeave It In The Box8.00.570.571


Monday - Women
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Rachel KaronState Street Straddlers12.00.860.857
Lora TaylorSmokey and the Bandits9.00.750.750
Becky PriceScreaming Eagles6.50.500.500
BJ LongSmokey and the Bandits6.00.430.429
Misty ArnoldLegion of DD4.00.570.571
Olivia WilsonState Street Straddlers4.00.440.444
Keita NewmanLegion of DD4.00.290.286
Pepper HulseSmokey and the Bandits3.00.380.375
Misty DunbarLegion of DD3.00.330.333
Amber EtterSmokey and the Bandits3.00.300.300
Deirdre KolesariLegion of DD3.00.230.231
Melanie HensleyJeckyl & Hyde2.20.220.222
Andrea ClevengerPersonal Demons2.20.170.167
Heather DavidsonBig O Rejecks2.01.001.000
Ashley TaylorLegion of DD2.00.500.500
Sherri AndersonShaft!2.00.400.400
Tabetha KramerLegion of DD2.00.250.250


Tuesday - Women
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Shelly AndersonTaterheads8.00.620.615
Christina EstepC.R.S.7.00.500.500
Lisa BlakeWho Flung Poo3.00.500.500
Rachael LooneyC.R.S.2.00.290.286
Lindsay MarshallWolfe's Den2.00.250.250
Shannon ClarkA Hokie and 3 Smokeys2.00.200.200
Jennifer "Wiggles" SaylerWho Flung Poo2.00.170.167
Nicole Soules5 Bombs & A Lil Monster2.00.150.154
Tracy PeltierPanic Attack1.00.130.125
Ginny TownsendJust The Tip1.00.110.111
Laura RussellJust The Tip1.00.100.100

League Leaders
League Leaders - Overall
League Leaders - Singles 501
League Leaders - Singles Cricket
League Leaders - Doubles 601
League Leaders - Doubles Cricket
League Leaders - Team 1001
Announcements & Reminders
Banquet

Outside on patio @ American Legion. Doors open at 4pm, sign up for GUARANTEED $500 Blind Draw, $10 entry fee start at 5:00 and close at 6:00. Awards will be announced at 5pm. Please remember we have 4 open council member positions that we will be voting on at the Banquet!

GTCDA Council Nominations

Nominations are now open for the following GTCDA Council positions.

Vice President
Treasurer
Member At Large
Member At Large

Please email nominations to greg.street@gmail.com.
Voting will be held at the Winter 2016 Banquet on June 4, 2016.

Date Reminders

Here are some dates that we wanted to get out to you for planning purposes.

    May 21st -MVP Tournament THIS SATURDAY- May 21st @ O'Mainin's sign ups start at 5:30pm and end at 6:30pm. No entry fee. Must have at least 1 MVP in current season, must be playoff eligible and dues paid for Winter 2016 season.

    June 4th - Banquet - venue to be determined

    August 27th - Players tournament. Venue to be determined



High In and High Out Winter 2016

High In

Chris Barnett 160

Eddie Wilson 160

High Out

Tyler Greer 160


Playoff Matches