Forgot Password?
Login:   
Username: Password:
GTCDA Logo

Winter 2016 Top 16 MVP Standings* - Doubles 601

Monday - Men
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Tony WhiteNight Moves22.81.901.900
Jim "Corndawg" CornwellQYBAGTHESGFY16.01.231.231
Charlie "CC" ClevengerPersonal Demons15.21.171.167
Tyler GreerGoodTymers12.01.001.000
Henry KernsSharpshooters10.80.900.900
Jason BlackwellGoodTymers9.80.820.818
Cory PhillipsSharpshooters9.01.001.000
Charlie DunbarLegion of Doom9.00.820.818
Danny DooleySharpshooters7.30.670.667
Keith BrandonSharpshooters7.10.550.545
Matt KramerLegion of Doom7.01.171.167
Bill HitchcockTeam on a Mission7.00.880.875
Mike LooneyTeam on a Mission7.00.880.875
K.C. CaseyLegion of Doom7.00.700.700
Greg StreetQYBAGTHESGFY7.00.640.636
Darrell McCoySmokey and the Bandits6.00.550.545
Ron SalyerJeckyl & Hyde6.00.550.545


Tuesday - Men
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Chris "C-Bo" Boyd The Wohlfpack24.01.851.846
Pete RileyTaterheads22.01.691.692
"Fast" Eddie WilsonCuyler Clan15.01.671.667
Sam WohlfordThe Wohlfpack15.01.361.364
Chris BarnettPoppen Flights13.31.331.333
Greg FieldsThe Wohlfpack11.01.831.833
Ed TempleDamage Incorporated11.00.920.917
Jerry HitchcockJust The Tip10.00.910.909
Mike ArthurLeave It In The Box9.01.291.286
Shannon BarnettI'd Hit That!?!9.01.001.000
Mike ClouseThe Wohlfpack9.00.820.818
Derik SmithThe Wohlfpack9.00.820.818
Rusty CoxDamage Incorporated8.00.890.889
James HowingtonLeave It In The Box8.00.730.727
Josh OliverJust The Tip8.00.670.667
Jeff WilliamsFire N The Hole8.00.670.667
Romo LightTaterheads8.00.620.615


Monday - Women
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Rachel KaronState Street Straddlers12.00.920.923
Lora TaylorSmokey and the Bandits9.00.900.900
Becky PriceScreaming Eagles6.60.550.545
BJ LongSmokey and the Bandits6.00.500.500
Olivia WilsonState Street Straddlers4.00.500.500
Keita NewmanLegion of DD4.00.310.308
Amber EtterSmokey and the Bandits3.00.380.375
Misty DunbarLegion of DD3.00.330.333
Andrea ClevengerPersonal Demons2.20.180.182
Ashley TaylorLegion of DD2.00.500.500
Sherri AndersonShaft!2.00.400.400
Misty ArnoldLegion of DD2.00.330.333
Pepper HulseSmokey and the Bandits2.00.290.286
Melanie HensleyJeckyl & Hyde2.00.220.222
Deirdre KolesariLegion of DD2.00.170.167
Heather DavidsonBig O Rejecks1.01.001.000
Autumn LyonShaft!1.00.250.250


Tuesday - Women
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Shelly AndersonTaterheads8.00.670.667
Christina EstepC.R.S.7.00.540.538
Lindsay MarshallWolfe's Den2.00.290.286
Shannon ClarkA Hokie and 3 Smokeys2.00.220.222
Jennifer "Wiggles" SaylerWho Flung Poo2.00.180.182
Nicole Soules5 Bombs & A Lil Monster2.00.170.167
Lisa BlakeWho Flung Poo1.00.200.200
Tracy PeltierPanic Attack1.00.130.125
Ginny TownsendJust The Tip1.00.130.125
Laura RussellJust The Tip1.00.100.100

League Leaders
League Leaders - Overall
League Leaders - Singles 501
League Leaders - Singles Cricket
League Leaders - Doubles 601
League Leaders - Doubles Cricket
League Leaders - Team 1001
Announcements & Reminders
Date Reminders

Here are some dates that we wanted to get out to you for planning purposes.

  • May 7th - State Team Celebration Blind Draw @ American Legion. Sign up start at 6pm and close at 7pm -- MORE DETAILS TO COME!!
  • May 21st - MVP tournament - venue to be determined
  • June 4th - Banquet - venue to be determined
  • June 25th - Players tournament, waiting on TDO approval on date. Venue to be determined


Rescheduled Matches and Match Report Deadline

Attention Captains:

All matches must be played and submitted by Friday, May 6th at noon or the missing match reports will be submitted as a double forfeit and be considered a loss for both teams in order for us to complete the playoff schedule in a timely manner.



High In and High Out Winter 2016

High In

Chris Barnett 160

Eddie Wilson 160

High Out

Tyler Greer 160


Upcoming Matches
Monday May 02, 2016 (Week 13)
Screaming Eagles @ Jeckyl & Hyde
Shaft! @ Big O Rejecks
Team on a Mission @ GoodTymers
Sharpshooters @ Night Moves
Legion of DD @ Smokey and the Bandits
State Street Straddlers @ QYBAGTHESGFY
Legion of Doom @ Personal Demons
 
Tuesday May 03, 2016 (Week 13)
Who Flung Poo @ C.R.S.
Panic Attack @ Poppen Flights
Damage Incorporated @ Tripsters
Taterheads @ A Hokie and 3 Smokeys
Just The Tip @ I'd Hit That!?!
5 Bombs & A Lil Monster @ Wolfe's Den
Fire N The Hole @ Cuyler Clan
The Wohlfpack @ Leave It In The Box