Forgot Password?
Login:   
Username: Password:
GTCDA Logo

Winter 2015 Top 16 MVP Standings* - Doubles 601

Monday - Men
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Tony WhiteThe Original Blind Squirrels24.01.851.846
Daniel "Fathead" RussellThe Crips & The New Bloods18.02.002.000
Chris HowellTaterheads17.01.551.545
Brandon LeabLegion of Doom14.01.171.167
Jason BlackewellRaiders13.01.301.300
K.C. CaseyLegion of Doom13.01.081.083
Brian JohnsonJeckyll & Hyde11.11.111.111
Tyler GreerGoodTymers11.00.790.786
Bo SlagleThe Exterminators11.00.730.733
Tracy RafalowskiTaterheads10.01.001.000
Derik SmithRaiders9.00.900.900
Jamie NorwoodRaiders9.00.820.818
Mark SmithRaiders9.00.750.750
Pork Chop TannerLegion of Doom9.00.640.643
Jeff JenkinsGoodTymers8.00.890.889
Alan ClyburnRaiders8.00.730.727


Tuesday - Men
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Henry KernsSharpshooters22.51.501.500
Jon BarnettUNCENSORED20.01.331.333
Tommy LawsonSharpshooters18.71.561.556
Ronnie MyersThe Real Getcha Some15.11.081.077
B-B-B-Bruce PendletonCouples Therapy14.01.171.167
Ronnie KlineThe Real Getcha Some12.90.920.923
Sam WohlfordCuyler Clan12.01.201.200
Rusty CoxDamage Incorporated12.00.920.923
Eddie WilsonCuyler Clan12.00.920.923
Rod JamesDamage Incorporated12.00.920.923
Lynn WidenerCuyler Clan12.00.860.857
Mike ClouseUNCENSORED12.00.800.800
Shannon BarnettUNCENSORED12.00.800.800
Aurlin KelleyDo-A-Bulls11.01.001.000
"C-Bo" Baby Seal Clubbers10.80.770.769
Dewayne SolomonFire N The Hole10.80.770.769


Monday - Women
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
Shelly AndersonTaterheads13.01.001.000
Olivia WilsonState Street Straddlers10.00.670.667
Sherri AndersonState Street Straddlers9.00.600.600
Rachel KaronState Street Straddlers8.00.570.571
Barb PressleyThe Crips & The New Bloods4.00.330.333
Eliza SlagleThe Exterminators4.00.270.267
Nicole Soules5 Bombs & A Lil Monster3.20.230.231
Becky PriceScreaming Eagles3.00.250.250
Melanie HensleyJeckyll & Hyde2.30.290.286
Lelia MatneyBrutus” Bruisers2.00.180.182
Judy HarrisJeckyll & Hyde1.10.080.077


Tuesday - Women
NameTeam NameTotal MVP'sMVP's/MatchMVP's/Game
B.J. LongDo-A-Bulls12.00.800.800
Lora TaylorDo-A-Bulls9.00.640.643
Clara KernsSharpshooters8.01.331.333
Misty ArnoldLegion of DD6.00.600.600
Laura RussellJust The Tip5.60.560.556
Christina EstepCouples Therapy5.00.450.455
Jessica OliverJust The Tip3.30.270.273
Kim CastleLegion of DD3.00.230.231
Rhonda WhiteLegion of DD3.00.230.231
Keita NewmanTrip This!2.00.500.500
Laurie CassellMisfits2.00.220.222
Amy "Cornholio" CornwellLegion of DD2.00.200.200
Deirdre KolesariLegion of DD2.00.150.154
Amber VanoverCuyler Clan1.01.001.000
Estelleta ShaferMisfits1.00.500.500
Belinda Lyons“Is It In?”1.00.070.071

League Leaders
League Leaders - Overall
League Leaders - Singles 501
League Leaders - Singles Cricket
League Leaders - Doubles 601
League Leaders - Doubles Cricket
League Leaders - Team 1001
Announcements & Reminders
Winter 2015 Playoff Finals

A Division Finals will be settled on Thursday, May 28 between Taterheads and Cuyler Clan at the American Legion in Bristol.

B Division Finals will also be settled on Thursday, May 28 between Couples Therapy and Just the Tip at the American Legion in Bristol.



Upcoming Events

Winter 2015 Season Banquet will be held May 30th at American Legion. Doors open at 4:00pm, Voting for new officers 5pm-6:30, Food served at 5pm and Guaranteed $500 Blind draw sign ups end at 6pm.

Hi In/High Out Winter 2015

High In

Greg Street 160
Tommy Lawson 160

High Out

Sam Wohlford 149


Playoff Matches
Bracket A (Finals)
Thursday May 28, 2015
(5)Cuyler Clan @ (3)Taterheads
 
Bracket B (Finals)
Thursday May 28, 2015
(12)Just The Tip @ (2)Couples Therapy